Staff & Advisory Committee

A digital line drawing of the Wiesner Building on a gray background

Graphic of Wiesner Building

Staff

The staff of the List Visual Arts Center performs multiple functions: organizing temporary exhibitions, producing a robust slate of public programs, administering the Institute’s collection, and commissioning new works by contemporary artists under MIT’s Percent-for-Art Program.

Susie Allen
Associate Director
sjallen [at] mit.edu

Natalie Bell
Curator
nbell [at] mit.edu

Lucy Chen
Visitor Services

Lisa DeLong
Registrar, Permanent Collection
lmdelong [at] mit.edu

Emily A. Garner
Senior Manager, Campus and Public Programs
eagarner [at] mit.edu

Paul Ha 
Director
paulha [at] mit.edu

Tessa Haas
Curatorial Intern
tessah [at] mit.edu

Jameson Johnson
Communications and Development Manager
jamesonj [at] mit.edu

Kristin Johnson
Visitor Services Supervisor
krisjohn [at] mit.edu

Tim Lloyd
Exhibition Designer, Gallery Manager
tjlloyd [at] mit.edu

Selby Nimrod
Assistant Curator
spnimrod [at] mit.edu

Sarah Oh
Public Art and Collections Manager
ssoh [at] mit.edu

John Osorio-Buck
Preparator
jfbuck [at] mit.edu

Elizabeth Ponce
Public Programs Coordinator
eponce1 [at] mit.edu

Theresa Silver
Financial Assistant
tsilver2 [at] mit.edu

Kevin Smith
Visitor Services

Amy Tarr 
Visitor Services

Chloe Tomasetta
Marketing Associate
chloetom [at] mit.edu

Patricia Waldron
Visitor Services

Ariana Webber
Registrar, Exhibitions
amwebber [at] mit.edu

Adrienne Wetmore
Visitor Services

Qianyue Xu
Visitor Services

General Information
listinfo [at] mit.edu

Advisory Committee

The List Center Advisory Committee is comprised of supportive, interested individuals, including well-known curators, artists, and collectors of art. The Committee has newly instituted giving requirements and term limits, and under the direction of a new Committee Chair, four Subcommittees have also been reactivated: Nominating, Marketing & Development, Collections, and Programming.

Audrey Foster, Chair 
Geoffrey L. Hargadon, Previous Chair
Murray Abramson
Karen Arenson
Suelin Chen
Patricia Dellorfano
John Durant
John Frishkopf
Idee German Schoenheimer
Susanne Ghez
John Guttag
Paul Ha

Drew Katz
Philip Khoury
Leila Kinney
Lucy Moon-Lim
Cindy Reed
Murray Robinson
Matt Saunders
Kelly Sherman
David Solo
Jeanne Stanton
Gloria Sutton